Art Brussels 2014

With its rich history and new initiatives, Art Brussels holds a place among the top five international art fairs. With 2014 marking its 32nd edition, the fair will present a new section – Curator’s View – bringing together a select number of galleries to develop a thematic group exhibition in their stand, among its usual Prime, Young, First and Solo sections.

Thu 24 Apr – Sun 27 Apr

Opening times:

11am – 5pm & 5pm – 10pm, Thu (for guests only)
Noon – 8pm, Fri – Sun

Admission: 

Day ticket 15 EUR
Student ticket 5 EUR
Day ticket + catalogue 35 EUR
Groups (10+) 10 EUR

 

GalleriesNow.net galleries participating at Art Brussels 2014:

Prime

GN default Almine Rech Gallery, Paris
Bugada & Cargnel Nick Darmstaedter Fuddruckers-2 Bugada & Cargnel, Paris
GN default Galerie Crone, Berlin
Galerie Daniel Templon Pierre et Gilles Heros-5 Galerie Daniel Templon, Paris
Elizabeth Dee Gallery Ryan Trecartin Any Ever-1 Elizabeth Dee Gallery, New York
Gladstone Gallery 21st St Peter Buggenhout Caterpillar Logic II-2 Gladstone Gallery 21st St, New York
Gladstone Gallery 24th St Sarah Lucas NUD NOB -1 Gladstone Gallery 24th St, New York
Galerie Lelong Group Show Re-Framing History -1 Galerie Lelong, New York
Max Wigram Gallery David Jablonowski Hello Prediction! : Still Life With Turkey Pie-1 Max Wigram Gallery, London
MOTINTERNATIONAL Dennis Oppenheim-1 MOT International, London
Galerie Nathalie Obadia, r. du Bourg-Tibourg Fabrice Hyber Interdit aux enfants-1 Galerie Nathalie Obadia, r. du Bourg-Tibourg, Paris
Galerie Nathalie Obadia, r. du Cloitre Saint-Merri Manuel Ocampo Notes from the Ste Anne Asylum-6 Galerie Nathalie Obadia, r. du Cloître Saint-Merri, Paris
GN default Pilar Corrias, London
Praz-Delavallade Fabien Merelle-1 Praz-Delavallade, Paris
Wilkinson Ketty La Rocca-2 Wilkinson, London

Young

Paradise Row Sam Austen Such Animals-1 Paradise Row, London
GN default Pippy Houldsworth, London

 

Other galleries:

ADN, Barcelona
Aeroplastics, Brussels
Albert Baronian, Brussels
André Simoens, Knokke
Axel Vervoordt, Antwerp
Bernard Ceysson, Genève, Luxembourg, Paris, Saint-Etienne
Bernier/Eliades, Athens
Bodson, Brussels
BORZO, Amsterdam
Brand New Gallery, Milano
Cardi, Milano
Carroll/Fletcher, London
Chambers Fine Art, Beijing, New York
Continua, Beijing, Paris, San Gimignano
de Zwarte Panter, Antwerp
DEWEER, Otegem
Enrico Astuni, Bologna
Eric Dupont, Paris
Fifty One, Antwerp
Filomena Soares, Lisboa
Galeri Nev Istanbul, Istanbul
Galerie Steinek, Wien
Galleri Brandstrup, Oslo
Georges-Philippe & Nathalie Vallois, Paris
Geukens & De Vil, Antwerp, Knokke
Greta Meert, Brussels
Grimm, Amsterdam
Habana, La Habana
Hadrien de Montferrand, Beijing
Heike Curtze und Petra Seisec, Wien
Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid
Honor Fraser, Los Angeles
Horrach Moya, Palma De Mallorca
Imane Farès, Paris
Isabelle van den Eynde, Dubai
Ivorypress, Madrid
Jaeger Bucher/Jeanne-Bucher, Paris
Jamar, Antwerp
JGM., Paris
Jozsa, Brussels
Karsten Schubert, London
Kleindienst, Leipzig
Krinzinger, Wien
Leme, São Paulo
Lia Rumma, Milano
Mai 36, Zürich
Marie-Laure Fleisch, Roma
Mario Mauroner, Wien
Mário Sequeira, Braga
Marlborough Contemporary, London, New York, Zurich
Maruani & Mercier, Brussels
Meessen De Clercq, Brussels
Michel Rein, Brussels, Paris
Michel Soskine Inc., Madrid, New York
Micheline Szwajcer, Antwerp
Mihai Nicodim, Los Angeles
mulier mulier, Knokke
Nadja Vilenne, Liège
New Art Centre, Salisbury
Nosbaum & Reding, Luxembourg
Office Baroque, Brussels
Patricia Low, Gstaad
Patrick De Brock, Knokke
Paul Andriesse, Amsterdam
Pietro Sparta, Chagny
Polka, Paris
prometeogallery di Ida Pisani, Milano
Quadrado Azul, Porto
Richard Saltoun, London
Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels
Ron Mandos, Amsterdam
samuel vanhoegaerden, Knokke-Heist
Senda, Barcelona
Sorry We’re Closed, Brussels
stephane simoens, Knokke
Suzanne Tarasieve, Paris
Transit, Mechelen
Triangle bleu, Stavelot
Tucci Russo, Torre Pellice
Valentin, Paris
Valérie Bach, Brussels
Van De Weghe, Antwerp
van der Mieden, Brussels
Xavier Hufkens, Brussels
Zidoun-Bossuyt, Luxembourg
Zink, Berlin

Young

0gms, Sofia
Aanant & Zoo, Berlin
Alberta Pane, Paris
Algus Greenspon, New York
Alice, Brussels
Alma, Riga
Ani Molnár, Budapest
Anita Beckers, Frankfurt
annex14, Zurich
Base-Alpha, Antwerp
Battat, Montréal
Boetzelaer|Nispen, Amsterdam
Bourouina, Berlin
C L E A R I N G, Brussels
Carbon 12, Dubai
Catherine Bastide, Brussels
Christian Ehrentraut, Berlin
Christian Lethert, Cologne
CONRADS, Düsseldorf
Cortex Athletico, Bordeaux
COSAR HMT, Düsseldorf
Crèvecoeur, Paris
Cruise&Callas, Berlin
D+T Project, Brussels
dépendance, Brussels
Elaine Levy, Brussels
Eleven Rivington, New York
Elisa Platteau, Brussels
Eva Hober, Paris
Ex elettrofonica, Rome
Foxy Production, New York
Galerist, Istanbul
GDM, Paris
Green Art, Dubai
grimmuseum, Berlin
Hopstreet, Brussels
Horton, New York
Jeanroch Dard, Paris
Jérôme Poggi, Paris
Jousse, Paris
Juliette Jongma, Amsterdam
Kevin Kavanagh, Dublin
Mario Mazzoli, Berlin
mariondecannière, Antwerp
Martin Kudlek, Cologne
Martos, New York
Maskara, Mumbai
Max Estrella, Madrid
Max Mayer, Düsseldorf
Mùrias Centeno, Lisbon, Porto
Odile Ouizeman, Paris
On Stellar Rays, New York
OSL contemporary, Oslo
P420, Bologna
Parrotta, Stuttgart
Profile, Warszawa
ProjecteSD, Barcelona
Raum mit Licht, Wien
Ricou, Brussels
Rossicontemporary, Brussels
Rowing, London
s o b e r i n g, Paris
SpazioA, Pistoia
Steve Turner, Los Angeles
stieglietz19, Antwerp
Tatjana Pieters, Gent
Teapot, Cologne
The Third Line, Dubai
Thomas Brambilla, Bergamo
Thomas Fischer, Berlin
Tiziana Di Caro, Salerno
Umberto Di Marino, Napoli
Vartai, Vilnius
Zidoun-Bossuyt, Luxembourg
First
Barbara Seiler, Zurich
Bischoff Projects, Frankfurt
Campagne Première, Berlin
DITTRICH & SCHLECHTRIEM, Berlin
Division of Labour, Worcester
Emmanuel Hervé, Paris
Hannah Hoffman, Los Angeles
Harlan Levey, Brussels
Jeanine Hofland, Amsterdam
Joe Sheftel, New York
Joseph Tang, Paris
Laveronica, Modica
LETO, Warsaw
Real Fine Arts, New York
Rose Issa Projects, London
Samy Abraham, Paris
Solo

Albert Baronian – BE: David Brian Smith
Alberta Pane – FR: Esther Stocker
Alice – BE: Boris Tellegen
Anita Beckers – DE: The Old Boy’s Club
Battat – CA: Patrick Bernatchez
Christian Ehrentraut – DE: Andreas Blank
Christian Lethert – DE: Rana Begum
Conrads – DE: Anna Vogel
Galerist – TR: Nil Yalter
Gladstone – BE: Claudia Comte
grimmuseum – DE: Andres Galeano
Hopstreet – BE: Thorsten Brinkmann
Horton – US: Michael Cline
Jérôme Poggi – FR: Wesley Meuris
Kevin Kavanagh – IE: Nevan Lahart
Krinzinger – AT: Goran Petercol
Marlborough Contemporary – GB: Diango Hernández
Martin Kudlek – DE: Alexander Gorlizki
Nathalie Obadia – FR: Joris Van de Moortel
Office Baroque – BE: Catharine Ahearn
Polka – FR: William Klein
Praz-Delavallade – FR: Gabriel Hartley
ProjecteSD – ES: Marc Nagtzaam
Rossicontemporary – BE: Romain Cadilhon
Rowing – GB: Heather Phillipson
s o b e r i n g – FR: Marco Godinho
Tatjana Pieters – BE: Anneke Eussen
Transit – BE: Nikita Kadan
Vartai – LT: Zilvinas Kempinas

Main Fair Galleries

Other Galleries at Art Brussels 2014

  • Aanant & Zoo
  • Albert Baronian
  • Algus Greenspon
  • Ani Molnár Gallery
  • Barbara Seiler
  • Bernard Ceysson
  • Bernier/Eliades
  • Bischoff Projects
  • Borzo
  • Bourouina
  • Bugada & Cargnel
  • Carbon 12
  • Carroll / Fletcher
  • Chambers Fine Art
  • Conrads
  • Crèvecoeur
  • Eleven Rivington Gallery
  • Elizabeth Dee Gallery
  • Eric Dupont
  • Fifty One
  • Galeria Filomena Soares
  • Galeria Leme
  • Galeria SENDA
  • Galerie Catherine Bastide
  • Galerie Crone
  • Galerie Greta Meert
  • Galerie Imane Farès
  • Galerie Joseph Tang
  • Galerie Max Mayer
  • Galerie Michel Rein
  • Galerie Micheline Szwajcer
  • Galerie Pietro Spartà
  • Galerie Rodolphe Janssen
  • Galerie Ron Mandos
  • Galerie Thomas Bernard
  • Galerie Thomas Fischer
  • Galerie Valentin
  • Galerie Zink
  • Galerist
  • Galleri Brandstrup
  • Gallery Isabelle van den Eynde
  • gdm
  • Green Art Gallery
  • Hadrien de Montferrand Gallery
  • Honor Fraser Gallery
  • Ivorypress
  • Jérôme Poggi
  • JGM. Galerie
  • Jousse Entreprise
  • Juliètte Jongma
  • Lia Rumma
  • Marlborough Contemporary
  • Max Wigram Gallery
  • Meessen De Clercq
  • Mihai Nicodim Gallery
  • MLF Marie-Laure Fleisch
  • MOTINTERNATIONAL
  • Odile Ouizeman
  • Office Baroque
  • Paradise Row
  • Parrotta
  • Patricia Low Contemporary
  • Polka
  • ProjecteSD
  • Real Fine Arts
  • Rose Issa Projects
  • SpazioA
  • Suzanne Tarasieve
  • Van de Weghe
  • Wilkinson

By using GalleriesNow.net you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Close