Art Basel Feature 2014

OPENING TIMES

Private View

Tuesday, June 17 and Wednesday, June 18, 2014 (by invitation only)

Vernissage

Wednesday, June 18, 2014, 3pm to 8pm (by invitation only)

Public Days

Thursday, June 19, 2014, 11am to 7pm
Friday, June 20, 2014, 11am to 7pm
Saturday, June 21, 2014, 11am to 7pm
Sunday, June 22, 2014, 11am to 7pm

PARTICIPATING GALLERIES

303 Gallery
A arte Invernizzi
A Gentil Carioca
Acquavella Galleries
Air de Paris
Albert Baronian
Alexander and Bonin
Alfonso Artiaco
Alison Jacques Gallery
Almine Rech Gallery
Andrea Rosen Gallery
Andréhn-Schiptjenko
Andrew Kreps Gallery
Annely Juda Fine Art
Annemarie Verna Galerie
Annet Gelink Gallery
Anthony Meier Fine Arts
Anthony Reynolds Gallery
Anton Kern Gallery
Art : Concept
Barbara Mathes Gallery
Bernard Jacobson Gallery
Bernier/Eliades
Blondeau & Cie
Blum & Poe
Bortolami
BQ
Bruce Silverstein
Buchmann Galerie
Cabinet
carlier gebauer
Casey Kaplan
Catriona Jeffries
Cheim & Read
Chemould Prescott Road
Christian Stein
Contemporary Fine Arts
Cristina Guerra Contemporary Art
David Kordansky Gallery
David Nolan Gallery
David Zwirner
Dominique Lévy Gallery
Dvir Gallery
Ecart
Edward Tyler Nahem
Edwynn Houk Gallery
Esther Schipper
Foksal Gallery Foundation
Fraenkel Gallery
Frith Street Gallery
Gagosian Gallery
Galería Elvira González
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
Galería Helga de Alvear
Galería Juana de Aizpuru
Galeria Luisa Strina
Galería OMR
Galeria Pedro Cera
Galeria Starmach
Galerie 1900-2000
Galerie Alice Pauli
Galerie Barbara Weiss
Galerie Bärbel Grässlin
Galerie Berinson
Galerie Bob van Orsouw
Galerie Buchholz
Galerie Carzaniga
Galerie Chantal Crousel
Galerie Daniel Blau
Galerie Daniel Templon
Galerie Denise René
Galerie Eigen + Art
Galerie Eva Presenhuber
Galerie Francesca Pia
Galerie Georg Nothelfer
Galerie Gisela Capitain GmbH
Galerie Gisèle Linder
Galerie Gmurzynska
Galerie Greta Meert
Galerie Guido W. Baudach
Galerie Hans Mayer
Galerie Hopkins
Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi
Galerie Jocelyn Wolff
Galerie Karsten Greve
Galerie Klüser
Galerie Krinzinger
Galerie Lahumière
Galerie Lelong
Galerie Löhrl
Galerie m Bochum
Galerie Mark Müller
Galerie Martin Janda
Galerie Max Hetzler
Galerie Michael Haas
Galerie Micheline Szwajcer
Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder
Galerie Nagel Draxler
Galerie Natalie Seroussi
Galerie Nathalie Obadia
Galerie Neu
Galerie Nordenhake
Galerie Perrotin
Galerie Peter Kilchmann
Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle
Galerie St. Etienne
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
Galerie Thomas
Galerie Thomas Schulte
Galerie Thomas Zander
Galerie Tschudi
Galerie Urs Meile, Beijing – Lucerne
Galerie Vera Munro
Galerija Gregor Podnar
Galleri Nicolai Wallner
Galleri Riis
Galleria Continua
Galleria dello Scudo
Galleria Franco Noero
Galleria Massimo Minini
Galleria Tega
Gallery Koyanagi
GallerySKE
Gavin Brown’s enterprise
gb agency
Georg Kargl Fine Arts
Gerhardsen Gerner
Gió Marconi
Gladstone Gallery
Goodman Gallery
Greene Naftali Gallery
greengrassi
Hauser & Wirth
Hazlitt Holland-Hibbert
Helly Nahmad Gallery
Herald St
Howard Greenberg Gallery
i8 Gallery
Jablonka Galerie
Jan Mot
Johann König
Johnen Galerie
Jörg Maass Kunsthandel
kamel mennour
kaufmann repetto
Kerlin Gallery
Kewenig
Kicken Berlin
Konrad Fischer Galerie
Kukje Gallery / Tina Kim Gallery
kurimanzutto
Landau Fine Art
Lehmann Maupin
Leonard Hutton Galleries
Lisson Gallery
Long March Space
Luhring Augustine
Maccarone
Magazzino
Mai 36 Galerie
Marian Goodman Gallery
Marianne Boesky Gallery
Marlborough Fine Art
Massimo De Carlo
Matthew Marks Gallery
Maureen Paley
McCaffrey Fine Art
McKee Gallery
Mehdi Chouakri
Metro Pictures
Meyer Riegger
Michael Werner
Miguel Abreu Gallery
Mitchell-Innes & Nash
Mnuchin Gallery
Moeller Fine Art New York – Berlin
neugerriemschneider
Nicolas Krupp
Nils Staerk
Pace
Paula Cooper Gallery
Peter Blum
Peter Freeman
Petzel Gallery
PKM Gallery
ProjecteSD
Proyectos Monclova
Reena Spaulings Fine Art
Regen Projects
Richard Gray Gallery
Richard L. Feigen & Co.
Richard Nagy
Sadie Coles HQ
SCAI The Bathhouse
Sean Kelly Gallery
Sfeir-Semler Gallery
ShanghART
ShugoArts
Sies + Höke
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
Simon Lee Gallery
Skarstedt Gallery
Skopia P.-H. Jaccaud
Sperone Westwater
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
Stampa
Standard (Oslo)
Stephen Friedman Gallery
Stuart Shave / Modern Art
Taka Ishii Gallery
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
Tanya Leighton
team (gallery, inc)
The Approach
The Mayor Gallery
The Modern Institute
Thomas Ammann Fine Art AG
Thomas Dane Gallery
Timothy Taylor Gallery
Tomio Koyama Gallery
Tucci Russo Studio per l’Arte Contemporanea
Van de Weghe Fine Art
Victoria Miro
Vitamin Creative Space
von Bartha
Waddington Custot Galleries
Washburn Gallery
White Cube
Xavier Hufkens
Yvon Lambert
Zeno X Gallery
ZERO…

EDITION

Alan Cristea Gallery
Atelier-Editions Fanal
Brooke Alexander
Carolina Nitsch
Gemini G.E.L. LLC
Helga Maria Klosterfelde Edition
mfc – michèle didier
Niels Borch Jensen Gallery and Editions
Pace Prints
Paragon
Polígrafa Obra Gráfica, S.L.
Sabine Knust
STPI – Singapore Tyler Print Institute
Three Star Books
Two Palms

STATEMENTS

American Contemporary
Arratia Beer
Bureau
Galería Isabel Aninat
Gallery Side 2
Kate Werble Gallery
Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler
Labor
Laura Bartlett Gallery
Pilar Corrias
PSM
RaebervonStenglin
Ramiken Crucible
Société

FEATURE

Galeria Raquel Arnaud | Waltercio Caldas
Aye Gallery | Dachun Ji
bitforms | Beryl Korot
Bugada & Cargnel | Julio Le Parc
Casas Riegner | Beatriz González; Johanna Calle
Cherry and Martin | T. Kelly Mason
Galleria Raffaella Cortese | Ana Mendieta; Martha Rosler
espaivisor | Sanja Iveković
Marc Foxx Gallery | Alessandro Pessoli
Galerie Klaus Gerrit Friese | Willi Baumeister
Hanart TZ Gallery | Qiu Zhijie
Pippy Houldsworth Gallery | Mary Kelly
Galerie Rodolphe Janssen | Betty Tompkins
Kadel Willborn | Art & Language
KOW | Santiago Sierra
Luxembourg & Dayan | Domenico Gnoli
MOT International | Dennis Oppenheim
Galleria Lorcan O’Neill Roma | Luigi Ontani
P.P.O.W | David Wojnarowicz
Rodeo | Haris Epaminonda
Supportico Lopez | Henri Chopin; Michael Dean
Take Ninagawa | Shinro Ohtake
Susanne Vielmetter Los Angeles Projects | Nicole Eisenman
Wilkinson | Dara Birnbaum

Main Fair Galleries

Other Galleries at Art Basel Feature 2014

  • Aye Gallery
  • bitforms gallery
  • Bugada & Cargnel
  • Casas Riegner
  • Cherry and Martin
  • Espaivisor Galería Visor
  • Galeria Raquel Arnaud
  • Galerie Klaus Gerrit Friese
  • Galerie Rodolphe Janssen
  • Galleria Lorcan O'Neill
  • Galleria Raffaella Cortese
  • Hanart TZ Gallery
  • Kadel Willborn
  • KOW
  • Marc Foxx Gallery
  • MOTINTERNATIONAL
  • Rodeo
  • Supportico Lopez
  • Take Ninagawa
  • Wilkinson

By using GalleriesNow.net you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Close